The list of selected students for admission every year is published after Entrance Test as per the following details:

  • Nursery, L.K.G. and U.K.G.- 2nd week of January.
  • Std.I to VIII- After the declaration of result of the Final Examination, in the 2nd week of March.
  • StdXI-After the Council exams, in the 1st week of April.
LIST OF  SELECTED STUDENTS FOR THE ACADEMIC SESSION ( 2020 – 2021 ) FOR STD. XI
PCB
Sl.No. Name Of The Students Reg.No. Selected For PCB
1 Afreen Jahan 4766/IV/13 PCB
2 Alka Singh 3105/U/09 PCB
3 Ankur Kumar 3017/L/08 PCB
4 Apurv Singh 5165/V/14 PCB
5 Ayesha Azim 2752/L/08 PCB
6 Jyoti Singh 3138/U/09 PCB
7 Kamna Gorai 3822/II/11 PCB
8 Paramjeet Singh 2238/N/07 PCB
9 Subham Sharma 4790/IV/13 PCB
10 Farheen Parween 3306/U/08 PCB
11 Harsh Kumar Gupta 3048/U/09 PCB
12 Md.Tahir Hassan 3686/I/10 PCB
13 Srishti Priya 4135/II/11 PCB
14 Susmita Das 5161/V/14 PCB
15 Tuba Fahim 2844/L/08 PCB
16 Vindhyachal Dubey 4077/II/11 PCB
17 Ayush Singh 2244/N/07 PCB
18 Gouri Shankar 2737/L/08 PCB
19 Nuzhat Afreen 2683/L/09 PCB
20 Y.Lavanya 2626/L/08 PCB
PCM
Sl.No. Name Of The Students Reg.No. Selected For PCM
1 Aastha Srivastava 4896/IV/13 PCM
2 Abhishek Ghosh 3108/U/09 PCM
3 Aditya 2770/L/08 PCM
4 Aman Ahamad Ansari 3024/U/09 PCM
5 Amit Kumar 3515/I/10 PCM
6 Anamika Kumari 3202/I/09 PCM
7 Annapurna Kumari 2405/N/07 PCM
8 Ardhendu Shekhar Mahato 2655/L/08 PCM
9 Ayush Sinha 4563/III/12 PCM
10 Gaurav Kumar 5190/V/14 PCM
11 Kriti Harsh 2950/L/08 PCM
12 Md. Zaid 2644/L/08 PCM
13 Md.Alqama 2715/L/08 PCM
14 Medha Srivastava 2865/L/08 PCM
15 Priyank Raj 2383/N/07 PCM
16 Priyanshi Raj 2337/N/07 PCM
17 Raj Gupta 3054/U/09 PCM
18 Sneha Gorai 2242/N/07 PCM
19 Sujay  Singh 2677/L/08 PCM
20 Abhishek Kumar 4406/III/12 PCM
21 Abhishek Patra 2352/N/07 PCM
22 Ananya  Ghosh 2240/N/07 PCM
23 Ankit Raj 2628/L/08 PCM
24 Ashish Kumar Pandey 4382/III/12 PCM
25 Bishwajita Bera 5197/V/14 PCM
26 Diksha Sinha 2961/L/08 PCM
27 Jasraj Singh 2259/N/07 PCM
28 Jaya  Kumbhakar 5719/VII/16 PCM
29 Khushi Kumari 3132/U/09 PCM
30 Md.Rizwan 3790/II/11 PCM
31 Md.Taaha Baig 2646/L/08 PCM
32 Rupesh Kumar 2652/L/08 PCM
33 Yash Jha 2338/N/07 PCM
34 Zaid Hassan 4559/III/12 PCM
35 Ayush Anand 2815/L/08 PCM
36 Mohammad Sahil 5542/VI/15 PCM
37 Priyanshu Shankar 3585/I/10 PCM
38 Tarun Raj 6627/IX/18 PCM
39 Khushi 2237/N/07 PCM
40 Manav Ranjan 3263/U/09 PCM
41 Shivam Sourav 2647/L/08 PCM
COMMERCE
Sl.No. Name Of The Students Reg.No. Selected For COMMERCE
1 Neha Kumari 4390/III/12 COMMERCE
2 Abhilasha Kumari 2858/L/08 COMMERCE
3 Aditya Raj 2860/L/08 COMMERCE
4 Alisha  Khan 5522/VI/15 COMMERCE
5 Mehul Raj 2696/L/08 COMMERCE
6 Rounak Kumar Agarwal 2702/L/08 COMMERCE
7 Sarvan Kumar 2984/L/08 COMMERCE
8 Abhay Kumar  Saw 2794/L/08 COMMERCE
9 Ritik Panda 2843/U/08 COMMERCE
10 Riya Nandini 5252/V/14 COMMERCE
11 Shalini Kumari 2246/N/07 COMMERCE
12 Akansha Keshri 2367/N/07 COMMERCE
13 Arti Kumari 2795/L/08 COMMERCE
14 Mamta  Yadav 3922/II/11 COMMERCE
15 Kumar Yash 4789/IV/13 COMMERCE
16 Mohit Sinha 3052/U/09 COMMERCE
17 Anjani  Singh 3106/I/09 COMMERCE
18 Satyam Rath 2751/L/08 COMMERCE
19 Vidya Kumari 2996/L/08 COMMERCE
20 Md.Awaish Ghani 2345/N/07 COMMERCE
21 Pranay  Sarangi 3264/U/09 COMMERCE
22 Shruti Kumari 4503/IV/12 COMMERCE
23 Simran Singh 3237/II/09 COMMERCE
24 Syed Adiba Ali 3166/L/09 COMMERCE
25 Ahmad Raza 5112/V/14 COMMERCE
26 Akansha Srivastava 2657/L/08 COMMERCE
27 Bhuwan Sarkar 2766/L/08 COMMERCE
28 Daniya Siddique 2764/L/08 COMMERCE
29 Dhiti Sharma 2712/L/08 COMMERCE
30 Diksha Renuka Soy 4352/IV/12 COMMERCE
31 Esha Kaur 2265/N/07 COMMERCE
32 Faizan Beig 3439/II/10 COMMERCE
33 Gurpreet Kaur 2305/N/07 COMMERCE
34 Harsh Kumar  Jha 4901/V/13 COMMERCE
35 Kashfi Baig 2618/N/07 COMMERCE
36 Kumari Tanuja 4081/II/11 COMMERCE
37 Md. Sanaullah Mallick 5072/ V/14 COMMERCE
38 Md.Shahnawaz Alam 4536/III/12 COMMERCE
39 Md.Umair Iman 2455/L/07 COMMERCE
40 Nikita Singh 1851/N/06 COMMERCE
41 Nilay Gorai 2863/L/08 COMMERCE
42 Nitesh Kumar Yadav 2935/U/08 COMMERCE
43 Noorinder Kaur 2443/N/07 COMMERCE
44 Pakeeza Perween 3305/U/09 COMMERCE
45 Priyanshu Bharadwaj 2943/I/08 COMMERCE
46 Rahul Kumar 2356/U/09 COMMERCE
47 Rajeev Jaiswal 3162/U/09 COMMERCE
48 Riya Kumari Mahato 2563/L/07 COMMERCE
49 Rohit Raj 2401/L/07 COMMERCE
50 Sahil Singh 2834/L/08 COMMERCE
51 Shruti Chouhan 2297/N/07 COMMERCE
52 Simran Malhotra 2235/N/07 COMMERCE
53 Syed Inamuel Haque 2257/L/07 COMMERCE
54 Abhishek Kumar 2722/L/08 COMMERCE
55 Anjana Kumari 4437/III/12 COMMERCE
56 Anubhav Raj Singh 2611/N/07 COMMERCE
57 Danish Furquan 2290/N/07 COMMERCE
58 Dipti Kumari 2395/L/07 COMMERCE
59 Kumari Anuradha 3696/I/10 COMMERCE
60 Lekh Raj 2916/L/08 COMMERCE
61 Lucky Kumar 3350/L/09 COMMERCE
62 Neha Kumari Maurya 4804/V/13 COMMERCE
63 Nitya Nand Mahato 3863/II/11 COMMERCE
64 Puja Kumari 2694/U/08 COMMERCE
65 Rashi Gupta 2359/N/07 COMMERCE
66 Ritika Sahadev 2357/N/07 COMMERCE
67 Rohit Krishna 2446/L/07 COMMERCE
68 Sakshi kumari 4960/IV/13 COMMERCE
69 Shafina Hakeem 3433/I/10 COMMERCE
70 Sriram Birua 2445/N/07 COMMERCE
71 Shubhangi Sinha 4415/III/12 COMMERCE
72 Sikha Kumari 2636/L/08 COMMERCE
73 Sneha Verma 2475/L/07 COMMERCE
74 Soumen Mandal 2236/N/07 COMMERCE
75 Sourav Pandey 3505/I/10 COMMERCE
76 Tahseen Rizwan 3937/II/11 COMMERCE
77 Tripti Jha 4777/IV/13 COMMERCE

Updated on 03/05/2020

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2020 RVS ACADEMY JAMSHEDPUR. 

Admission Procedure During Lockdown

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?