Class Teachers

Sl. No Class Class Teacher 2020-2021 Qualification
1 NUR  A Tr. Suchitra Dutta B.Com, B.Ed
2 NUR B Tr. Prithu Priya Bose M.A. (Eco), B.Ed
3 LKG A Tr. Zeba Ali B.A. (Mont. Trained)
4 LKG B Tr. Mohua Choudhury B.Com B.Ed
5 LKG C Tr. Rimpi Singh B.A. B.Ed
6 LKG D Tr. Eram B.A. B.Ed
7 UKG A Tr. Runu Bhattacharya B.A. (Montessori Tr)
8 UKG B Tr. Purnima Kochar B.Com, B.Ed
9 UKG C Tr. Rangini Konar B.Com, B.Ed
10 UKG D Tr. Ipshita Chatterjee B.Com, B.Ed
11 I A Tr. Sony Shresth B. Com, B.Ed
12 I B Tr. Jyoti Kumari M.Sc B.Ed
13 I C Tr. Suman Kumari B.A. B.Ed
14 I D Tr. Tripti Dutta Gupta B.Music (Mont.Tr)
15 II A Tr. Sikha Singh B.Sc, B.Ed
16 II B Tr. Monimala Mukherjee M.A. B.Ed
17 II C Tr. Mamta Mishra (Jr.)
18 II D Tr. Kiran Kumari M.A. (Home Science)
19 III A Tr. Namrata Kumari M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed
20 III B Tr. Asgari Begum B.A. (Psychology), B.Ed
21 III C Tr. Supriya Bose B.A. B.Ed
22 III D Tr. Anupama Sinha B.Sc. B.Ed
23 IV A Tr. Pallavi Gulati B.A. (Mass. Comm), B.Ed
24 IV B Tr. Bandana Sethi B.A. B.Ed
25 IV C Tr. Arati Verma B.Sc. B.Ed
26 IV D Tr. Kanika Kumari M.A. B.Ed
27 IV E Tr. Kulbir Kaur M.Sc B.Ed, M.Ed
28 V A Tr. Shagufta M.A. (English), B.Ed
29  V B Tr. Seema Rani M.A. (Sans)
30 V C Tr. Priyanka Jana B.Com B.Ed
31 V D Tr. Jyotsna Kar M.A. (Eco), B.Ed
32 V E Tr. Sunita Srivastav B.Sc (Che), B.Ed
33 VI A Tr. Prabha  Das B.A, B.Ed
34 VI B Tr. Reena Ghosh M.Sc. B.Ed
35 VI C Tr. Sonali Sen B.Com, B.Ed
36 VI D Tr. Madhulika M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed
37 VI E Tr. Fozia Rana B.A, B.Ed
38 VII A Tr. Tajinder Pal Singh M.A. (Hist), B.Ed
39 VII B Tr. Lipi Das B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed
40 VII C Tr. Shobhna Singh M.Sc. B.Ed
41 VII D Tr. Puja Suman M.Sc. B.Ed
42 VII E Tr. Jyotsna Kumari M.A. (Eng)
43 VIII A Tr. Kalpana Dey B.Sc (Maths), B.Ed
44 VIII B Tr. Sharmistha Roy B.Com. B.Ed
45 VIII C Tr. Nivedita Srivastava M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed
46 VIII D Tr. Avinash Jaiswal B.Sc.
47 VIII E Tr. D.Ojha B.Sc, B.ED
48 IX A Tr. Mamta Mishra M.A. B.Ed
49 IX B Tr. Debjani Ganguly B.Sc. B.Ed
50 IX C Tr. Vani Mishra M.Sc.(Zoology) B.Ed
51 IX D Tr. Anjana Thakur M.A. (English), B.Ed
52 IX E Tr. Nirmala Sharma M.A. (Hindi, Sanskrit) B.Ed
53 X A Tr. Ratna Chakrabarti M.A. (Eng), B.Ed, M.Ed
54 X B Tr. Shweta Thapar M.A. B.Ed
55 X C Tr. Rakesh Ranjan B.Sc. B.Ed
56 X D Tr. Usha Mishra M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed
57 XI A Tr. Sumita Palit M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed
58 XI B Tr. Sangeeta Singh M.A. (Hindi) H.Sc. B.Ed
59 XII A Tr. Shiv Narayan Kar MCA
60 XII B Tr. Manmeet Kour M.A. B.Ed

Subject Teachers

61 Tr. Nishat Anwar Dip.in.Comp,Tech
62 Tr. Rekha Sinha M.A (Hindi, His), B.Ed
63 Tr. Nadeem Khan MCA
64 Tr. Sabyasachi Kundu M.Sc. (Maths) B.ED
65 Tr. O.P Mahato M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed
66 Tr. U.K. Ojha B.Sc. B.Ed
67 Tr. Sourav Verma M.Com, B.Ed
68 Tr. Chandan Kumar M.A (Eng), PCMA, B.Ed
69 Tr. Usha Roy M.A, B.Lib, Sci.
70 Tr. Menka Srivastava B.A.
71 Tr. Pushpa Kabi M.A (Phy.  Trained)
72 Tr. Nivedita Paul M.A. (Pol Sc.), M.A. (Music)
73 Tr. Dipankar Ganguly B.Com, M.Music,(Art)
74 Tr. Rita Jha Phd. (Bio), B.Ed
75 Tr. Wilson Topno B.Sc.
76 Tr. Rajesh Singh B.P.Ed
77 Tr. Doyel M.A,BLIS(Lib. Science)
78 Tr. Mitali Mam M.A (English & Economics), B.Ed
79 Tr. Veesha Mohindra M.A (English), B.Ed
80 Tr. Anita Tiwari M.A (English, Hindi), B.Ed
81 Tr. Dhiraj Kaur B.Sc B.Ed
82 Tr. Pooja M.A. ( Hindi), B.Ed
83 Tr. Ranjeeta Rao B. Sc. B.Ed
84 Tr. Harjeet Kaur B.A. B.Ed
85 Tr. Saroj M.A B.Ed

Administrative Staffs

Mrs. Mitali Roy Choudhury M.A (English & Economics), B.Ed Principal
Ms. Veesha Mohindra M.A (English), B.Ed Vice Principal
Mr. Tirthankar Ganguly M.Com , Diploma in Computer Registrar
Ms. Sonali Deb B.Com, Dip in Computer Office Executive
Mr. Prem Kr. Choudhary B.Com Accountant
Mr. Anand Kumar Singh B.Com Accountant

Non-Teaching Staffs

Mr.Pushpa Kabi M.A (Phy.  Trained) Games Teacher
Mr.Rajesh Kumar Singh  B.P.Ed Games Teacher
Ms.Menka Srivastava B.A. House Keeper
Mr.Wilson B.Sc Music Teacher
Ms.Doyal M.A,BLIS(Lib. Science) Librarian
Ms.Usha Roy M.A, B.Lib, Sci Librarian
Mr.Dipankar Ganguly B.Com, M.Music,(Art & Craft) Drawing Teacher
Mr.U.K.Ojha (Lab Assi) B.Sc, B.Ed Lab. Assistant
Mr. Nishat Anwar Dip in Computer Technology EduComp Resource Person

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2020 RVS ACADEMY JAMSHEDPUR. 

Admission Procedure During Lockdown

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?