Class Teachers

S.L No Class Class Teacher’s Qualification
1 NUR – A Ms. Prithupriya Bose M.A. (Eco), B.Ed
2 NUR – B Ms. Suchitra Dutta B.Com, B.Ed
3 L.KG – A Ms. Eram B.A. B.Ed
4 L.KG – B Ms. Rimpi Singh B.A. B.Ed
5 L.KG – C Ms. Zeba Ali B.A. (Mont. Trained)
6 L.KG – D Ms. Anita Chatterjee M.A. (Sociology) B.Ed
7 U.KG – A Ms. Ipshita Chatterjee B.Com, B.Ed
8 U.KG – B Ms. Rangini Konar B.Com, B.Ed
9 U.KG – C Ms. Runu Bhattacharjee B.A. (Montessori Tr)
10 U.KG – D Ms. Purnima Kochha B.Com, B.Ed
11 STD – I A Ms. Sony Shresth B. Com, B.Ed
12 STD – I B Ms. Tripti Dutta Gupta B.Music (Mont.Tr)
13  STD – I C Ms. Jyoti Kumari M.Sc B.Ed
14 STD – I D Ms. Suman Kumari B.A. B.Ed
15 STD – I I A Ms. Monimala Mukherjee M.A. B.Ed
16 STD – I I B Ms. Harpreet Kour M.A, B.ED
17 STD – I I C Ms. Kiran  Kumari M.A. (Home Science)
18 STD – I I D Ms.Harjeet  Kaur B.A. B.Ed
20 STD – I I I A Ms. Pallavi  Gulati B.A. (Mass. Comm), B.Ed
21 STD – I I I B Ms. Supriya Bose B.A. B.Ed
22 STD – I I I C Ms. Asgari Begum B.A. (Psychology), B.Ed
23 STD – I I I D Ms. Sikha Singh B.Sc, B.Ed
24  STD -I I I E Ms. Namrata Kumari M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed
25 STD – I V A Ms. Bandana  Sethi B.A. B.Ed
26 STD – I V B Ms. Manpreet Nanda B.B.A. LB. B.Ed
27 STD – I V C Ms. Anupama Sinha B.Sc. B.Ed
28 STD – I V D Ms. Arati Verma B.Sc. B.Ed
29 STD – IV E Ms. Kanika Kumari M.A. B.Ed
30 STD – V A Ms. Sunita Srivastava B.Sc (Che), B.Ed
31 STD – V B Ms. Sudipa Nayak M.Com, B.Ed
32 STD – V C Ms. Jyotsna Kar M.A. (Eco), B.Ed
33 STD – V D Ms. Seema Rani M.A. (Sans)
34 STD – V E Ms. Prabha Das B.A, B.Ed
35 STD – V I A Ms. Shagufta M.A. (English), B.Ed
36 STD – V I B Ms. Madhulika M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed
37 STD – V I C Ms. Fozia Rana B.A, B.Ed
38 STD – V I D Mr. Rina Ghosh M.Sc. B.Ed
39 STD – VI E Ms. Sonali Sen B.Com, B.Ed
40 STD – VII A Ms. Puja Suman M.Sc. B.Ed
41 STD – VII B Ms. Kalpana Dey B.Sc (Maths), B.Ed
42 STD – VII C Ms. Lipi Das B.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed
43 STD – VII D Mr. Jyotsna Kumari M.A. (Eng)
44 STD – VII E Ms. Tejinder Pal Singh M.A. (Hist), B.Ed
45 STD – VIII A Ms. Reshmi Dey M.Sc. (Che), B.Ed
46 STD – VIII B Ms. Monali Dutta M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
47 STD – VIII C Ms. Anjana Thakur M.A. (English), B.Ed
48 STD – VIII D Ms. Nivedita Srivastava M.Sc (Zoology), B.Ed
49 STD – VIII E Ms. Mamta Mishra M.A. B.Ed
50 STD – I X A Ms. Sharmistha Roy B.Com. B.Ed
51 STD – I X B Ms. Shweta Thapar M.A. B.Ed
52 STD – I X C MR. Rakesh Ranjan B.Sc. B.Ed
53 STD -I X D Mr. Debjani Ganguly B.Sc. B.Ed
54 STD -I X E Ms. Usha Mishra M.A. (Hindi) B.Ed
55 STD – X A  Ms. Vani Mishra M.Sc.(Zoology) B.Ed
56 STD – X B Ms. Shib Narayan Kar MCA
57 STD – X C Ms. Sangeeta Singh M.A. (Hindi) H.Sc. B.Ed
58 STD – X D Ms. Shobhna Singh M.Sc. B.Ed
59 STD – X I A Mr. Anjan Mishra M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed
60 STD – X I B Mr. Manmeet Kaur M.A. B.Ed
61 STD – X II A Ms. Sumita Palit M.Sc. (Maths), B.Ed
62 STD – X II B Ms. Ratna Chakraborty M.A. (Eng), B.Ed, M.Ed

Subject Teachers

63 Ms. Rekha Sinha M.A (Hindi, His), B.Ed
64 Mr.Chandan Kr Chanchal M.A (Eng), PCMA, B.Ed
65 Ms. Kamlesh Tiwari M.A. (Geog), B.Ed
66 Mr. Dipankar Ganguly B.Com, M.Music,(Art)
67 Ms. Pooja M.A. ( Hindi), B.Ed
68 Ms. Pushpa Kabi M.A.(Phy. .Trained)
69 Mr.Wilson B.Sc.
70 Ms. Doyal M.A. BLIS(Lib Sci)
71 Mr.U.K.Ojha (Lab Assi) B.Sc. B.Ed
72 Ms. Promita Sarkar M.A. (Eng), B.Ed
73 Ms.Fozia Rana B.A. B.Ed
74 Mr. Nishat Anwar Dip.in.Comp,Tech
75 Mr. Omprakash Mahato M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed
76 Mr. Rajesh Singh B.P.Ed
77 Ms. Ranjeeta Roy B. Sc. B.Ed
78 Ms. Nadeem Khan MCA
79 Mr. Sabyasachi  Kundu M.Sc. (Maths) B.ED
80 Ms. Nivedita Paul M.A. (Pol Sc.), M.A. (Music)
81 Dr. Rita Jha Phd. (Bio), B.Ed
82 Ms. Usha Roy M.A, B.Lib, Sci.
83 Mr. Avinash Jaishwal B.Sc.
84 Mr. Sourav Verma M.Com, B.Ed
85 Mr. Devdas Ojha B.Sc, B.ED
86

87

88

Ms. Indra Paul

Ms. Shilpi Keshri

Ms. Nirmala Sharma

M.A. (Pol Sc.)

B.Com, B.Ed

M.A. (Hindi, Sanskrit) B.Ed

Administrative Staffs

Mrs. Mitali Roy Choudhury M.A (English & Economics), B.Ed Principal
Ms. Veesha Mohindra M.A (English), B.Ed Vice Principal
Mr. Tirthankar Ganguly M.Com , Diploma in Computer Registrar
Ms. Sonali Deb B.Com, Dip in Computer Office Executive
Mr. Prem Kr. Choudhary B.Com Accountant
Mr. Anand Kumar Singh B.Com Accountant

Non-Teaching Staffs

Mr.Pushpa Kabi M.A (Phy.  Trained) Games Teacher
Mr.Rajesh Kumar Singh  B.P.Ed Games Teacher
Ms.Menka Srivastava B.A. House Keeper
Mr.Wilson B.Sc Music Teacher
Ms.Doyal M.A,BLIS(Lib. Science) Librarian
Ms.Usha Roy M.A, B.Lib, Sci Librarian
Mr.Dipankar Ganguly B.Com, M.Music,(Art & Craft) Drawing Teacher
Mr.U.K.Ojha (Lab Assi) B.Sc, B.Ed Lab. Assistant
Mr. Nishat Anwar Dip in Computer Technology EduComp Resource Person

CONTACT US

We're not around right now. But you can send us an email and we'll get back to you, asap.

Sending

©2019 RVS ACADEMY JAMSHEDPUR. Design By DigiXcellence

JOB OPPORTUNITIES

Log in with your credentials

Forgot your details?